PRIVACY POLICY

Information on the processing of personal data

D. Decree 196 of 30 June 2003 (Code for the Protection of Personal Data)

Article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03, we inform that the Company / Company '".",

personal data of customers, suppliers, employees and other persons who have voluntarily provided personally and / or through the forms, phone,

faxed and email their data to our offices.

accordance with the law (ref. 2 - Purpose), the data processor ensures that the processing of personal data will be respect for human rights and

fundamental freedoms, and dignity, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to

protection of personal data.

Purposes of processing personal data

All data submitted by the parties concerned are treated solely for purposes related to the economic

company, such as the provision of products and services required, including:

Communication and dissemination of data

personal information that customers, suppliers, employees have voluntarily provided to our offices, will not be disseminated in any way. personal information of those concerned, if necessary, be communicated to:

to all those whose right of access is recognized by legislative measures, our collaborators, employees, agents and suppliers, as part of their duties and / or any contractual obligations with them, regarding trade relations with stakeholders , post offices, shipping companies and couriers for the delivery of documents and / or material to all those public and / or private individuals and / or legal (legal offices, administrative and tax consulting firms in the work for the compilation of payroll, judicial offices, Chambers of Commerce, Chambers and Offices of Labor, etc..), if such disclosure is necessary or appropriate to carrying out our activities and in the manner and for the purposes described above; banks for the management of receipts and payments arising out of contracts. In these cases will be reported only essential data, and not excessive in relation to the purposes for which they are communicated

Nature of collection and the consequences of a failure to do

The provision of personal data by individuals who wish to open a business relationship with our company, even if only

information about our activities / services, is considered optional, but their failure could lead to failure

continuation of the relationship, its proper conduct and any legal obligations, including tax. The data are kept at the head

of our operating companies, for the time required by civil and tax.

Processing methods

The processing of personal data takes place using both paper and computer with the observance of all cautionary measures to ensure the

security and confidentiality. The data will be managed and protected in areas where access is under constant scrutiny.

owner of the processing of personal data

The treatment of personal data is the Company / Company '"." Operative and Administrative Office: Bel St. Joseph Salvatore De Carolis

Cap 84018 - Scafati City Prov. (SA) Via Mortellaro no. , 27

Part

. VAT 03069380651 Cod fisc. DCRGPP61C19Z613C

The processor is

: Mr. De Carolis Giuseppe Salvatore

The staff of the company is committed to treatment.

Right to access personal data

have the right to obtain confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form. You have the right to obtain information:

For the purpose of the D. Decree 196 of 2003, will welcome the timely submission of this form attesting to having read the expression of consent to the processing of personal data, except in cases specifically provided by law.

Art 13 Rights of

1

to

b

c

and purposes for which it is processed, the request even be renewed, unless there are justifiable reasons, with an interval of not less than ninety days;

. In relation to the processing of personal data subject is entitled:. to know, through free access to the register under Art. 31, paragraph 1, letter a) I'esistenza of processing of data concerning him;. to be informed according to Article 7. paragraph 4, letters a) and h). to obtain from the owner or manager, without delay:. confirmation of whether or not personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and communication in an intelligible form of the data and their origin, and the logic

II

been collected or subsequently processed;

. the cancellation, the first transformation in anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that are not necessary for the purposes for which the data are

III

and

carrying out market research or interactive commercial communication and to be informed by the owner, not later than the time in which data is communicated or disclosed the possibility of exercising

freely this right,

. updating, rectification or, if there is interest, I'integrazione data; . certification that the operations as per 2) and 3) have been notified. also as regards their contents, to those that have been communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. to oppose, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;. to oppose, in whole or in part, the processing of personal data concerning him, provided for the purposes of commercial information or sending advertising materials or direct selling or for the

actually incurred, in the manner and within the limits set by regulations in Article 33, paragraph 3.

. For each request referred to in paragraph 1, letter c), number 1, may be asked, if not confirmed the existence of data that I relate to, a fee not exceeding the costs

3

4

5

(omitted)

. The rights referred to in paragraph 1 in relation to personal data concerning deceased persons may be exercised by anyone who is interested. . In exercising the rights referred to in paragraph 1 I'interessato can give, in writing, delegate or proxy to individuals or corporations .. The regulations on professional secrecy of the journalistic profession, the source of the news. the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5 , paragraph 2, of the parties or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents. You have the right to obtain updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data erasure, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including those that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; You have the right to object, in whole or in part, for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the purpose of collection to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research hates commercial communication. The above rights may be exercised with an informal request to the holder or one of his representatives, including through a nominee. The request to the owner or manager can also be sent by letter, fax or mail elettronica.della logic applied in case of treatment with the use of electronic means; origin of personal data, the purposes and methods of treatment ; for the issuance of transport documents, invoices and credit notes for the issue of quotations and proposals to customers and / or potential customers to issue requests for offers to active and / or potential for holding of accounting and taxes, for the management of collections and payments for the delivery of technical information and / or business related to its business customers and / or potential for internal statistics which serve to monitor the degree of client satisfaction with the quality of services and commodities in order to better focus on customer needs, for the exchange of communications regarding the business, administrative and sales by phone, mail, courier, fax, e-mail, for compliance with any kind of obligations required by laws or regulations, by legislation, including taxation legislation.